InvestActive Performance
Home / Performance

Performance

InvestActive is an A unique Equity Research Product, backed by the extensive and deep knowledge of the Prabhudas Lilladher (PL) Group. Our Research Team comprises of more than 35 individuals constantly scanning markets and industries for you around the clock.

InvestActive looks at advising* individuals in a balanced fashion, with a mix of trading and investing strategies. Investing strategies to take advantage of returns from stocks that benefit from macro economic trends and our intense analysis of each company’s fundamentals, while trading strategies benefit from sharp short term movements.

Investments Performance Chart

as on: 22/05/2018
 Invest Active (%)CNX Nifty (%)Out Performance (%)
1 WEEK-1.96-2.500.54
1 MONTH-3.57-0.26-3.31
3 MONTH-4.081.48-5.56
6 MONTH-5.211.88-7.09
12 MONTH9.2611.64-2.38
24 MONTH42.8235.966.86
36 MONTH34.5724.5610.01
SINCE INCEPTION173.5878.6894.90

*Inception Date: 14th February, 2013
**InvestActive performance (post brokerage)

Large Cap Performance Chart

as on: 22/05/2018
 Large Cap (%)CNX Nifty (%)Out Performance (%)
1 WEEK-2.17-2.500.33
1 MONTH0.51-0.260.77
3 MONTH-6.061.48-7.54
6 MONTH-9.351.88-11.23
12 MONTH12.3711.640.73
24 MONTH44.9535.968.99
36 MONTH35.5424.5610.98
SINCE INCEPTION123.7878.6845.10

Mid Cap Performance Chart

as on: 22/05/2018
 Mid Cap (%)CNX Mid Cap (%)Out Performance (%)
1 WEEK-3.19-4.551.36
1 MONTH-9.31-6.46-2.85
3 MONTH-5.70-3.90-1.80
6 MONTH-6.18-6.09-0.09
12 MONTH13.215.078.14
24 MONTH57.4143.5613.85
36 MONTH44.0642.251.81
SINCE INCEPTION304.00135.82168.18

Technical Performance Chart

as on: 22/05/2018
 Technical (%)CNX Nifty (%)Out Performance (%)
1 WEEK-0.72-2.501.78
1 MONTH-4.22-0.26-3.96
3 MONTH-1.371.48-2.85
6 MONTH0.231.88-1.65
12 MONTH11.9711.640.33
24 MONTH47.7235.9611.76
36 MONTH59.2124.5634.65
SINCE INCEPTION139.9378.6861.25

Alpha Performance Chart

as on: 22/05/2018
 Alpha (%)CNX Nifty (%)Out Performance (%)
1 WEEK0.06-2.502.56
1 MONTH-1.39-0.26-1.13
3 MONTH3.181.481.70
6 MONTH2.651.880.77
12 MONTH24.2611.6412.62
24 MONTH36.9435.960.98
36 MONTH4.8824.56-19.68
SINCE INCEPTION188.5878.68109.90

For detailed performance, please Login or Subscribe

BALANCE
BALANCE
Unique blend of investing and trading
DISCIPLINE
DISCIPLINE
Diversification and reviews
POWER OF 70
POWER OF 70
Our award winning company research: A 70% allocation
OPPORTUNITY 30
OPPORTUNITY 30
Multiple trading strategies: A 30% allocation